Route: London Euston – Willesden Up and Down Relief (reverse) – Acton Canal Wharf Junction – Acton Wells Junction – Kew East Junction – Hounslow (pick up) – Feltham – Chertsey – Woking – Guildford – Haslemere – Havant – Fareham – Bitterne - Southampton Central (optional set down) - Marchwood (shunts within the yard, loco changes and reverse) – Southampton Central (pick up) - Eastleigh Yard - Winchester – Basingstoke – Woking – Chertsey – Richmond – Clapham Junction (set down) – Kensington Olympia.